Weedsport Jr.-Sr. High School
  • Four students work on an assignment at a table

Calendar

October 18, 2019
  • A Day @ Jr.-Sr. High School

  • Day 3 @ Elementary School

  • Booster Club Invitational Set Up
    6:00 pm – HS Garage, Kitchen

  • Middle School Halloween Dance
    6:30 pm – HS Cafeteria

October 19, 2019
  • Auburn Stingrays Swim Practice
    7:30 am – Lampman Pool/ Locker Rooms & Fitness Center

  • Jill's Dance Classes
    9:00 am – ES Cafetorium

  • Cross Country Invitational
    9:00 am – Jr.-Sr. High School

October 21, 2019
  • Day 4 @ Elementary School

  • B Day @ Jr.-Sr. High School

  • Modified Football Game
    4:30 pm – Jr.-Sr. High School

  • Middle School Musical Rehearsals
    6:00 pm – HS Auditorium, Band Room, Prop Room

October 22, 2019
  • Day 5 @ Elementary School

  • A Day @ Jr.-Sr. High School

  • 5th & 6th Gr. Volleyball Intramurals
    3:30 pm – TOPE Gym

  • Boys Basketball Open Gym
    3:30 pm – HS Gym

  • Middle School Musical Rehearsals
    6:00 pm – HS Auditorium, Band Room, Prop Room

  • Winter Sports- Parent Meetings
    6:00 pm – HS Cafeteria, Gymnasium, Pool

  • Community Volleyball
    7:00 pm – TOPE Gym

October 23, 2019
  • Day 6 @ Elementary School

  • B Day @ Jr.-Sr. High School

  • Bible Study & Breakfast
    7:00 am – HS Room 213

  • Auburn Stingrays Swim Practice
    4:30 pm – Lampman Pool/Locker Rooms & Fitness Center

  • Middle School Musical Rehearsals
    6:00 pm – HS Auditorium, Band Room, Prop Room

  • Open Lap Swim
    6:30 pm – Lampman Pool & Locker Rooms

  • Men's Community Basketball
    7:00 pm – TOPE Gym

  • HS Jazz Band Rehearsal
    7:00 pm – HS Band Room

October 24, 2019
  • A Day @ Jr.-Sr. High School

  • Day 1 @ Elementary School

  • Boys Basketball Open Gym
    3:15 pm – HS Gym

  • 5th & 6th Gr. Volleyball Intramurals
    3:30 pm – TOPE Gym

  • Middle School Musical Rehearsals
    6:00 pm – HS Auditorium, Band Room, Prop Room

  • V. Football Team Dinner
    6:00 pm – HS Cafeteria, Kitchen

  • Zumba Class
    6:30 pm – Elem Cafetorium

  • Special Olympics Swim Practice
    6:45 pm – Lampman Pool

October 25, 2019
  • B Day @ Jr.-Sr. High School

  • Day 2 @ Elementary School

October 26, 2019
  • Auburn Stingrays Swim Practice
    7:30 am – Lampman Pool/ Locker Rooms & Fitness Center

  • HS Musical Fall Tap Classes
    9:00 am – Auditorium Stage

  • Jill's Dance Classes
    9:00 am – HS Cafeteria

October 28, 2019
  • A Day @ Jr.-Sr. High School

  • Day 3 @ Elementary School

  • Performing Arts Hall of Fame Concert
    7:00 pm – Auditorium, Band Room, Music Room

October 29, 2019
  • B Day @ Jr.-Sr. High School

  • Day 4 @ Elementary School

  • Nat. Jr. Honor Society Induction Ceremony
    2:30 pm – HS Cafeteria

  • 5th & 6th Gr. Volleyball Intramurals
    3:30 pm – TOPE Gym

  • Middle School Musical Rehearsals
    6:00 pm – HS Auditorium, Band Room, Prop Room

  • Community Volleyball
    7:00 pm – TOPE Gym

October 30, 2019
  • A Day @ Jr.-Sr. High School

  • Day 5 @ Elementary School

  • Bible Study & Breakfast
    7:00 am – HS Room 213

  • Auburn Stingrays Swim Practice
    4:30 pm – Lampman Pool/Locker Rooms & Fitness Center

  • Middle School Musical Rehearsals
    6:00 pm – HS Auditorium, Band Room, Prop Room

  • Open Lap Swim
    6:30 pm – Lampman Pool & Locker Rooms

  • Men's Community Basketball
    7:00 pm – TOPE Gym

  • HS Jazz Band Rehearsal
    7:00 pm – HS Band Room

October 31, 2019
  • B Day @ Jr.-Sr. High School

  • Day 6 @ Elementary School

  • 5th & 6th Gr. Volleyball Intramurals
    3:30 pm – TOPE Gym

  • V. Football Team Dinner
    6:00 pm – HS Cafeteria, Kitchen

  • Special Olympics Swim Practice
    6:45 pm – Lampman Pool

November 1, 2019
  • A Day @ Jr.-Sr. High School

November 2, 2019
  • Decorate TOPE Gym for Vet. Day Cer.
    7:00 am – TOPE Gym

  • Auburn Stingrays Swim Practice
    7:30 am – Lampman Pool/ Locker Rooms & Fitness Center

  • Jill's Dance Classes
    9:00 am – HS Cafeteria

  • Class of 2022 Bottle and Can Drive
    10:00 am – Jr.- Sr. High School Parking Lot

November 4, 2019
  • Middle School Musical Rehearsals
    6:00 pm – HS Auditorium, Band Room, Prop Room

November 5, 2019
  • Section III Student Leadership Academy
    9:00 am – HS Auditorium

  • 5th & 6th Gr. Volleyball Intramurals
    3:30 pm – TOPE Gym

  • XC Team Dinner
    6:00 pm – Jr.-Sr. High School Cafeteria/Kitchen

  • Middle School Musical Rehearsals
    6:00 pm – HS Auditorium, Band Room, Prop Room

  • HS Jazz Band Rehearsal
    7:00 pm – HS Band Room

  • Community Volleyball
    7:00 pm – TOPE Gym

November 6, 2019
  • Bible Study & Breakfast
    7:00 am – HS Room 213

  • Auburn Stingrays Swim Practice
    4:30 pm – Lampman Pool/Locker Rooms & Fitness Center

  • HS Musical Fall Tap Classes
    4:30 pm – Auditorium Stage

  • Middle School Musical Rehearsals
    6:00 pm – HS Auditorium, Band Room, Prop Room

  • Open Lap Swim
    6:30 pm – Lampman Pool & Locker Rooms

  • Men's Community Basketball
    7:00 pm – TOPE Gym

November 7, 2019
  • Vets. Day Cerem
    2:30 pm – HS Gym

  • 5th & 6th Gr. Volleyball Intramurals
    3:30 pm – TOPE Gym

  • Middle School Musical Rehearsals
    6:00 pm – HS Auditorium, Band Room, Prop Room

  • HS Jazz Band Rehearsal
    6:00 pm – HS Band Room

  • Zumba Class
    6:30 pm – Elem Cafetorium

  • Special Olympics Swim Practice
    6:45 pm – Lampman Pool

November 8, 2019
  • Veteran's Day Ceremony-TOPE
    6:30 am – TOPE Gym

  • Vets. Day Cerem
    2:30 pm – HS Gym

November 9, 2019
  • Auburn Stingrays Swim Practice
    7:30 am – Lampman Pool/ Locker Rooms & Fitness Center

  • Jill's Dance Classes
    9:00 am – HS Cafeteria

November 11, 2019
  • Veteran's Day-No School

  • Middle School Musical Rehearsals
    6:00 pm – HS Auditorium, Band Room, Prop Room

November 12, 2019
  • Middle School Musical Rehearsals
    6:00 pm – HS Auditorium, Band Room, Prop Room

  • Community Volleyball
    7:00 pm – TOPE Gym

November 13, 2019
  • Bible Study & Breakfast
    7:00 am – HS Room 213

  • Middle School Musical Rehearsals
    6:00 pm – HS Auditorium, Band Room, Prop Room

  • Open Lap Swim
    6:30 pm – Lampman Pool & Locker Rooms

  • Men's Community Basketball
    7:00 pm – TOPE Gym

  • HS Jazz Band Rehearsal
    7:00 pm – HS Band Room

November 14, 2019
  • Middle School Musical Rehearsals
    6:00 pm – HS Auditorium, Band Room, Prop Room

  • Special Olympics Swim Practice
    6:45 pm – Lampman Pool

November 16, 2019
  • Jill's Dance Classes
    9:00 am – HS Cafeteria

Weedsport Jr.-Sr. High School

Brett Fingland, Principal

2821 East Brutus St.
Weedsport, NY 13166
Phone:(315) 834-6652
Fax: (315) 834-6653